View Single Post
      03-28-2012, 08:03 PM   #7
kklin
Second Lieutenant
6
Rep
205
Posts

Drives: BMW Z4 M Coupe
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: PA

iTrader: (1)

Quote:
Originally Posted by runnerx View Post
what coupes only? no love for roadster warriors?
http://www.bmwcca.org/sites/default/...AOpsManual.pdf

3.5.8.6 Conduct of the Event

Convertibles are not allowed to participate in sessions driven at-speed unless the car is equipped with the following minimum requirements:
a. A rollbar or roll cage meeting the requirements of Section 3.7; and
b. A 5- or 6-point harness for both driver and instructor.